hye pretty ladies..
how are you?hows everything?
anyway..today topic is about cat..again..haha

when i was a lil girl,
my teacher in kindergarten told me a story,
about a cat who begging for food from a lil girl,
when the lil girl wanna give some food to the cat,
her parent say no! just because the cat was dirty,
and after didnt get any food the cat was beaten to death by the owner 
of the restaurant..
so the cat was thinking...what's wrong with this human..
im just asking for some lil food,
you dont have to beat me if u don't wanna give,
why are u so mean to me??

the story was sad..but i forgot the ending..lol
anyway,,my teacher name is raihana..hope i can still meet her :)
she's a wonderful person ^^

so there's this cat i saw in-front of my house,starving..keep meowing..
so i give some food to the cat,

i cant read the cat mind,but i hope the cat didn't think im bad,hehe






hye pretty girl..
really big welcome and thank you
 for stopping by and check out my blog ^^

okay..i have a friend in facebook asking how i do my eye-liner,
so am using maybelline liquid eye-liner,
as a normal classic eye line,i also add a lil 
at the bottom of lashes,
 also im using a blusher like this one in the pic,
its look more natural with your skin if u choose the rite colour.
and done! ^^
     
hello pretty girls,


see this kitty....awwwww!!its sooo cute!!grrrr!!!





 well..this is not my cat,found it on google,look like this cat try to join commercial for whiskas 
haha

since being single i dream about having pet,
a cat maybe,
but apparently someone like me don't really know how to 
take care my self,and i think if i have cat,it will die.haha 
hey gorgeous!! ^^
how you doin,hows everything,hows your family,friend,
best friend,dog,kitty,hamster and whatever pet you have,
send my hi, woof,meow,squeak?(if that how hamster sound haha )

okay..take a moment..look around,focus what you have...
how you look like....and how other look like....or what they have,
remember the smile that the love one give to you...
think about the pain that suffer you...

why?noting..hehe..just take a moment to appreciate what ever you see now,
what you holding now... there's a lot things you don't really see..
not till it gone...and that moment when its gone..
you will wish how lucky you are when you use had it...
you will wish to turn and back to the time just to appreciate it....
pain to take it but that's how life works rite..

this my pic when i was 19 or 20,have bad memories,^^



errkk..how did i...im soo weird,lol
that my old room,with a lots lots of teddy bear,hahah


and this is me this month..
every moment in the picture is meaningful,
i been trough worse that time,
pain like no one will know,suffer in smile that no one see,
but it build me a strong and a better person,
i meet a lot of jerk people,a lot of sweet and kind people,
and everything that i have that time,i don't hold it in my hand any more,
people that i use to meet is not here any more,
everything change now...for the moment you took just now,..
start appreciate it,it will just be here for a while..^^
and always know...the moment when you made a mistake,
you are way awesome then the one who keep 
repeating talking bad about you,
they may say you sucks..you can laugh coz you know
that kind of people only love to see other's people bad part,
without considering they part are more good then bad,
or more bad then good,

Erda's life

Tuesday, August 28, 2012

cat story ^^

Posted by yoyo at 7:22 AM 3 comments
hye pretty ladies..
how are you?hows everything?
anyway..today topic is about cat..again..haha

when i was a lil girl,
my teacher in kindergarten told me a story,
about a cat who begging for food from a lil girl,
when the lil girl wanna give some food to the cat,
her parent say no! just because the cat was dirty,
and after didnt get any food the cat was beaten to death by the owner 
of the restaurant..
so the cat was thinking...what's wrong with this human..
im just asking for some lil food,
you dont have to beat me if u don't wanna give,
why are u so mean to me??

the story was sad..but i forgot the ending..lol
anyway,,my teacher name is raihana..hope i can still meet her :)
she's a wonderful person ^^

so there's this cat i saw in-front of my house,starving..keep meowing..
so i give some food to the cat,

i cant read the cat mind,but i hope the cat didn't think im bad,hehe





Friday, August 17, 2012

my make up : eyeliner

Posted by yoyo at 9:35 PM 2 comments

hye pretty girl..
really big welcome and thank you
 for stopping by and check out my blog ^^

okay..i have a friend in facebook asking how i do my eye-liner,
so am using maybelline liquid eye-liner,
as a normal classic eye line,i also add a lil 
at the bottom of lashes,
 also im using a blusher like this one in the pic,
its look more natural with your skin if u choose the rite colour.
and done! ^^

Wednesday, August 15, 2012

i wanna have pet!!

Posted by yoyo at 11:35 PM 4 comments
     
hello pretty girls,


see this kitty....awwwww!!its sooo cute!!grrrr!!!





 well..this is not my cat,found it on google,look like this cat try to join commercial for whiskas 
haha

since being single i dream about having pet,
a cat maybe,
but apparently someone like me don't really know how to 
take care my self,and i think if i have cat,it will die.haha 

Thursday, June 28, 2012

weird me

Posted by yoyo at 9:44 AM 9 comments
hey gorgeous!! ^^
how you doin,hows everything,hows your family,friend,
best friend,dog,kitty,hamster and whatever pet you have,
send my hi, woof,meow,squeak?(if that how hamster sound haha )

okay..take a moment..look around,focus what you have...
how you look like....and how other look like....or what they have,
remember the smile that the love one give to you...
think about the pain that suffer you...

why?noting..hehe..just take a moment to appreciate what ever you see now,
what you holding now... there's a lot things you don't really see..
not till it gone...and that moment when its gone..
you will wish how lucky you are when you use had it...
you will wish to turn and back to the time just to appreciate it....
pain to take it but that's how life works rite..

this my pic when i was 19 or 20,have bad memories,^^



errkk..how did i...im soo weird,lol
that my old room,with a lots lots of teddy bear,hahah


and this is me this month..
every moment in the picture is meaningful,
i been trough worse that time,
pain like no one will know,suffer in smile that no one see,
but it build me a strong and a better person,
i meet a lot of jerk people,a lot of sweet and kind people,
and everything that i have that time,i don't hold it in my hand any more,
people that i use to meet is not here any more,
everything change now...for the moment you took just now,..
start appreciate it,it will just be here for a while..^^
and always know...the moment when you made a mistake,
you are way awesome then the one who keep 
repeating talking bad about you,
they may say you sucks..you can laugh coz you know
that kind of people only love to see other's people bad part,
without considering they part are more good then bad,
or more bad then good,